Visa

ANY TYPES OF CHINESE VISA

Any type of Chinese visa for 3 days at a price of $85

Development of business with China determines the high level of country attendance. ИThe foreigners are interested not only in daily routine and folkways of Chinese people. Numerous visits are associated with establishment of business partnership, education or job search. Nowadays, visa free regime is under discussion. In the meantime, each Ukrainian requires a visa to enter China. Types of visas vary depending on number of entries, duration of stay and reason of visit.

  • L

    China Travel Visa
    ( Category L )

    ПYou can obtain such visa even without any previous entry permits stamped in your passport upon arrival to China.

    Visa is opened — for 1 month stay.

    Corridor – 90 days. A corridor is a period of time during which a visa can be used.

    Restriction concerning Chinese visa obtainment for Ukrainians is related to young people under 24. Their stay is limited to 15 days. It does not matter if they previously visited the country.

    Maximum number of days the holder is permitted to stay in China — 30 days.

    Visa can be single or double entry visa. In the latter case you can visit the PRC twice for 30 days with a corridor of 6 months. To obtain a double entry visa to China, Ukrainians have to submit two round trip tickets purchased or booked.

    In some regions, there are applied so called “group visa”. It is processed by one applicant for a group of up to 5 people. This visa allows visiting the territories of tory of Beijing, Hong Kong, Shanghai, Xining, Guangzhou, Xian.

TOURIST VISA TO CHINA FOR UKRAINIAN CITIZENS CAN BE EXTENDED DURING STAY ON THE TERRITORY OF THE PRC. IT REQUIRES APPLICATION TO THE MIGRATION SERVICE AT THE PLACE OF STAY AND PAYMENT OF VISA FEE

In order to obtain such type of visa you need to provide proof of funds. It is enough to have a statement of bank confirming that the citizen have enough funds available at the account for the whole stay of applicant, taking into account the fact that the applicant needs 50$ per day. If there is no invitation from the Chinese tour operator, the consul processing a tourist visa to China has the right to request:

Travelling route, which is added to the application form or prepared on a separate A4 format sheet.
Insurance
Copies of booked flight tickets and hotel room.
  • Business visa to China for Ukrainians
    ( Category M and F )

    Such type of entry permission is required for:

    • Company owners, visiting China for business negotiations;/li>
    • Company employees, visiting China for business trip
    • Private entrepreneurs, visiting China for business trip

    Business visa to China is opened for 30-60 days.

    Corridor — can vary: 3 months, 6 months, 1 year.

    Restrictions — For visa with a period of stay equal to 2 months can apply persons who have previous Chinese visas stamped in the passport and who have reached the age of 27. Previous visa to China can be of any type.

    It is also possible to obtain a multiple entry visa, but if you are at least 24 years old. It allows you to make several entries and departures without additional application for visa. The document is divided into subcategories, the validity of which is limited to six months or one year. As far as we know how much does the visa cost, we recommend to apply for such type of visa to entities and individuals visiting the country at least 4 times a year.

    MF
We provide services on obtainment of M type visa. It will require the availability of the invitation from the receiving party and full reporting concerning the travel route, financial support and etc. Invitation for Business visa to China is submitted to the Embassy only in the form of the original document prepared on the official letterhead.

The document contains full information concerning the period and opportunities for visit.Special marks at the Business visa China stand for:

Entries

Permitted number of entries/departures 1, 2 or M (multiple entry visa)

ssue date/enter before

Dates indicating the issuance and possibility of the last border crossing with China

days after entry

Number of days of legal stay in the country

issued at

Authority issued a visa

remarks

Place for information about children (if any)

M type visa is not suitable for those who plan to work at the territory of the China.In order to work on the stated territory you have to apply for China work visa for Ukrainians – Z-visa or R-visa. M type visa is appropriate for marketing researches, exchange of best practices or visiting exhibitions and partner companies.

work

WE WILL HELP YOU TO OBTAIN A CHINA WORK VISA

  • There are several conditions for obtaining a work visa of China:

    • Availability of higher education, preferably specialized;
    • At least 2 years of experience recorded in the work-book
    • Availability of working permit – permit to work on the territory of China

    The validity period is 90 days, one entry is possible.

    In the visa, the period is identified as 000. This is because the actual time of stay in the country will be stipulated in the contract. The validity of China Work Visa will be confirmed by the Labor Department on the basis of data provided by the employer.

STUDENT VISA TO CHINA

There are two types of student visa:

X1 is issued to students who go to China for study for more than 6 months.

х1

X2 is issued to those who go to China for study for a period of less than 6 months.

х2

Both types of visas are issued on the basis of:

Registration form for the chosen university programme

Invitation

JW202 forms

Each document has its own peculiarities.

  • X1

    CHINA STUDENT VISA
    ( Category X1 )

    Validity period is 30 days from the date of entry to the territory of the PRC. Many students wish to get to know China before starting education. They should take into account that upon arrival, there will be a registration with further acquisition of Residence Permit. It will take 2 weeks. In addition, the university will take time to prepare documents. if you won’t make it within the stated period of time, the visa may become invalid.

    Corridor is 90 days.

    Number of entries — Number of entries

    During the validity period, it is essential to obtain the Residence Permit. It is an analogue of multiple entry visa, which allows you to enter and leave China without impediment.

    This type of visa is issued for 1 year or for the entire period of study at once. The decision on the validity period of the Residence Permit is adopted by the university authorities and the migration service.

    The service is not free of charge. For the document handling one should pay 400-800 CNY. The price will depend on the province.

    To see a medical board in China is an obligatory condition.

  • China Student Visa X2

    Срок действия The validity period is specified in visa and does not exceed 180 days.

    Corridor – 90 days.

    Number of entries — single entry visa, you can entry and leave the country only once. One should not confuse China Student Visa X2 and two-fold document X2 obtained in China.

    Application for the China Student Visa for a longer period with its further replacement with Residence Permit is possible only with the help of the University.

    To see a medical board in China is not obligatory.

    X2

APPLICATION FOR CHINESE VISA FOR CHILD

Procedure for application is the same as for an adult, but there are some nuances:

Permission of both parents to leave Kiev is required

1

For pupils it is necessary to submit the original of the certificate from the educational institution

2

Notarized letter of sponsorship from parents, foster parents is obligatory. If the child travels with parents, letter can be written by hand without any certification.

3

Types of visas for children are the same as for adults. The period and price of processing of the China Visa for Child are the same as for adults, with the exception of certain restrictions..

?

HOW TO VISIT CHINA WITHOUT VISA

THERE ARE TWO WAYS TO VISIT THE EASTERN COUNTRY WITHOUT THE PERMITTING DOCUMENT:
To choose the province with loyal entry regime for tourists
To use visa-free transit
You don’t need to have a visa for visiting:
Hainan for a period not exceeding 30 days
30
Macao for a period not exceeding 14 days
14
Hong Kong for a period not exceeding 14 days
14

In the provinces, you can obtain Chinese visa on arrival. You will have to pay a consular fee of $ 100. The validity period of visa is 30 days.

You can use a visa-free transit only if travel by air and the validity period of such a visa is:

24 hours if you wait for your next flight in the airport

24

72 hours if you flight through 14 major cities

72

144 hours if you plan to flight through Beijing, Hangzhou, Shanghai

144

The cost of a China Visa for a child will be the same as for an adult. The conditions of the visa-free transit also correspond.

OBLIGATORY REQUIREMENTS:
Availability of foreign passport, the validity period of which shall not terminate in 6 months and with 2 blank pages.
Copy of the transit ticket with translation into English
Visa of the country of final destination (if necessary)
visa

CHINA VISA: PRICE AND TERM THAT WILL PLEASE YOU

In the table below, there are prices for Chinese visa in 2017. Upon amendment of data specified, our clients will be immediately notified of it via e-mail.
Type of visa
Turnaround time, days
Price, USD
  • Visa L, single entry visa
  • Corridor – 3 months
  • Period of stay – 30 days
  • 7
  • 5
  • 3
  • 120
  • 130
  • 160
  • Visa L, double entry visa
  • Corridor – 6 months
  • Period of stay – 30*2 days
  • 7
  • 5
  • 3
  • 150
  • 180
  • 190
  • Visa L, tour
  • Corridor – 3 months
  • Period of stay – 30 days
  • 7
  • 150
  • Visa M, single entry visa
  • Corridor – 3 months
  • Period of stay – 30/40/60 days
  • 7
  • 5
  • 3
  • 250
  • 280
  • 290
  • Visa M, single entry visa
  • Corridor – 3 months
  • Period of stay – 30/40/60 days
  • 7
  • 5
  • 3
  • on request
  • on request
  • on request
  • Visa M, double entry visa
  • Corridor – 6 months
  • Period of stay – 30/40/60*2 days
  • 7
  • 5
  • 3
  • on request
  • on request
  • on request
  • Multi-visa M, multiple entry visa for 6 months
  • Period of stay – 30/40/60 days after each entry
  • 7
  • 5
  • 695
  • 725
  • Multi-visa M, multiple entry visa for 12 months
  • Period of stay – up to 30 days after each entry
  • 7
  • 5
  • 115
  • 145
  • Multi-visa M, multiple entry visa for 12 months
  • Period of stay – up to 60 days after each entry
  • 7
  • 5
  • 115
  • 145
  • Visa on arrival for at least 2 peopleк
  • Corridor and period of stay according to the flight ticket
  • 7
  • 5
  • 115
  • 145
  • Work visa Z
  • Corridor – 3 months
  • 7
  • 5
  • 115
  • 145
  • Student visa X1/X2
  • Corridor – 3 months
  • 7
  • 5
  • 115
  • 145

CHINA VISA:
LIST OF REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

  • General list of documents:
    • foreign passport, the validity period of which shall not terminate in 6 months and with 1 blank page;
    • copy of the first page of foreign passport;
    • one colour photo on a light background, 3.5*4.5;
    • copy of all pages of the national passport;
    • completed application form for China visa;
    • reference from the place of work identifying your salary for the last 6 months
    • a copy of the registration certificate for the entrepreneur;
    • confirmation of an open account with an amount of at least $1.000 for unemployed;
    • for tourists over 60 years old – medical insurance.
    1
  • If parents travel to China with children, China Visa will require:
    • records concerning the child and his/her photo in the parent`s passport or separate foreign passport with 2 blank pages;
    • colour photo 3.5*4.5 (with light background);
    • notarized permission of both parents to leave home country;
    • copy of the certificate of birth (for persons under 18);
    • letter of sponsorship (written by hand)
    2
  • China Student Visa for Ukrainians requires a separate list of documents:
    • application form;
    • 2 photos;
    • Original and copy of the statement on admission;
    • JW 202 or 201 form;
    • medical certificate on the absence of the HIV virus (for X1 visa);
    • availability of funds for education, prepayment of education or document on awarding a scholarship;
    • copy of ID document.
    3
  • Entrepreneur visa requires:
    • copy of the registration certificate;
    • copy of the Tax Payment Certificate;
    • copy of the tax statement for the last 2 quarters.
    4
  • China Work Visa requires:
    • the original of the Working Permit;
    • the original of the invitation from the Chinese company;
    • copy of the license of the inviting party.
    5
  • Our anager is ready to answer all your questions. Our manager will:
    • tell you how much does it cost to obtain a China Tourist Visa or any other type of document;
    • give you consultation concerning obtainment of visa on arrival;
    • give you advice concerning selection of the required category of the document.
    6
ALL ACTIONS WILL BE CONDUCTED WITHOUT CUSTOMER'S PARTICIPATION WITHIN AS SHORT A TIME AS POSSIBLE. WE GUARANTEE COMPETENT EXECUTION OF ALL THE REGISTRATION AND PROCESSING PROCEDURES BY THE CONTRACT CONCLUDED.Apply to your partner with 8 years of work experience in the world arena. Contact information is specified at the website.